Lighthouse of Pinellas Community Partners

Partner with Lighthouse of Pinellas here.

Lighthouse of Pinellas has been fortunate to receive the support of many businesses, foundations and individuals for over 60 years. We appreciate the tremendous contributions of those who have given to the organization this year, and throughout the years.

All of our donors, large and small, are important to accomplishing our mission.

We thank the Pinellas County community for its strong support of the Lighthouse. Together we are advancing the independence, opportunities and quality of life for individuals who are blind or visually impaired.

The following businesses and individuals have contributed $1,000 or more over the past fiscal year or cumulatively over the past several years.

Founder’s Club – $50,000 – $99,999

Estate of Ella Radebaugh

Humanitarian – $25,000 – $49,999

National Christian Foundation Tampa Bay

Cornerstone – $10,000 – $24,999

Mrs. Gladys E. Douglas
Pinellas Community Foundation

Beacon – $5,000 – $9,999

Ms. Betty Jo Andrews
David and Virginia Baldwin Foundation
Frank E. Duckwall Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kline
The Nichols Foundation, Inc.
Publix Super Markets Charities
Ronald G. Tucker, OD
Van Middlesworth and Company, P.A.
Mrs. Mary Elizabeth E. Welpton

Visionary – $1,000 – $4,999

ABB Optical Group
Achieva Credit Union
AEGON, Western Reserve Life Assurance Co. of Ohio
BB&T
Baskin Fleece
Bay Area Retina Consultants
Bollenback & Forret, P.A.
Bright House Networks
Mr. and Mrs. ScottBurgess
Catalina Marketing Charitable Foundation
Cesar A. Lara, Center for Weight Management
Clear Skyz Beachside Cafe
Clearwater Lions Club, Inc.
Coldwell Banker
Community Foundation of Tampa Bay
Mr. and Mrs. Scott and Marcy Daniels
Dimmitt Automotive Group
The Honorable Joseph and Mrs. Tena Donahey
Dunedin Rotary Club
Gagnon Foundation
Mr. Gregory D. Gracy
Mrs. Patricia Grubb
Gregory, Sharer & Stuart
Pastor and Mrs. Ellis Hodge
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Holthaus
Mr. and Mrs. William Jahnes
The Largo Lions Foundation
Ms. Gayla D. Larson
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel T. Mann
Mr. and Mrs. Paul M. Mathis
Ms. Sally M. McConnell
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan Mines
Michael W. Porter, PA
Mudra Foundation
National Non-Profit for Americans with Disabilities, Inc.
Optical Factory & Showroom
Ms. Linda K. Parker
Pinch A Penny, Inc.
Priority One Clearing Services, Inc.
Mrs. Margo H. Reagan
Rotary Club of Dunedin North
Peter C. Smith, MD
Southern Home Health Care
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Stichweh
Ms. Coleen M. Story
Wal-Mart Foundation

Steward –$500 – $900

Because We Care
Mr. and Mrs. C. Christopher Comstock
Collins Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Crown, III
Focardi-Great Bay Foundation
Mr. Ronn Ginn
Largo Rotary Club
Pinellas Optometric Association
Mrs. Joan Quinlan
Drs. Mark and Nevin Sarno
USAmeriBank
Wallace, Welch & Willingham

Partner –$250 – $499

Mr. Bruce H. Bokor
Clearwater Feather Sound Rotary Club
Delta Gamma Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Garth Feeney
Mr. Peter B. Forret
Mr. and Mrs. Ken Fullerton
Mr. Thomas D. Harrington
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Huenke
Mr. and Mrs. Rudy Masi
Mr. Steven Moore
Palm Harbor II Lions Club
Mr. David Platt
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher B. Skibicki
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick C. Taylor
Mrs. Gail R. Terbush
Mr. and Mrs. James S. Watrous

Ambassador –$1 – $249

Mrs. Jennifer Alltop
Alpha Gamma Master Chapter
Mrs. Jeannette Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Harry J. Andruszko
Ms. Janet M. Armstrong
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Aspinall
Mrs. Kimberly Attuso
Mr. Keith F. Austin
Mrs. Deanna Auxer
Ms. Erin Avers
Ms. Jordyn Avers
Mr. Reed Avers
Ms. Barbara Baccari
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Ball
Ms. Edith Banks
Ms. Kristina Barber
Mr. Wade & Will Barber
Bardmoor Social Club
Ms. Cynthia Barnes
Ms. Trina Barnes
Mrs. Louise A. Barrett
Mr. Frank Beekman
Mr. Brandon Bellew
Ms. Melissa Bernstein
Mr. Charles Blackerby
Mr. Paul S. Blackwelder
Ms. Judith M. Blanton
Mr. William J. Boldyga
Mrs. Ruth Bordner-Keller
Ms. Helen Bordner
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Bower
Mr. John Bozza
Mr. and Mrs. Lester Bradshaw
Father and Mrs. Michael O. Branscombe
Mrs. Christina Brantley
Mrs. Bo Brault
Mr. and Mrs. John Braun
Dr. and Mrs. Volker Breitfeld
Mrs. Lola Brett
Bridgespan
Mrs. and Mrs. Agnes J. Brodzinski
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew A. Brown
Mr. Murph Brown
Ms. Tish Brown
Mrs. Rochelle H. Brudny
Mrs. Lore M. Bruton
Ms. Mary N. Bryan
Ms. Marilyn Bryant
Mr. and Mrs. Edgar J. Bunch, Jr.
Ms. Jamie E. Burge
Ms. Beth Butler
Ms. Cathy L. Callahan
Ms. Virginia L. Campbell
Mr. Michael Cantonis
Mrs. Deborah Carder
Ms. Michele Carlin
Mr. Gary A. Carnes
Mrs. Katherine Cartier
Mr. and Mrs. James L. Chance
Mr. Jim Chandley
Dr. Helen C. Chase
Mrs. Mabel A. Cheek
Mr. and Mrs. Jerome P. Chouinard
Mr. and Mrs. O. Perry Clay
Clearwater Evening Lions Club
Clearwater Marine Aquarium
Ms. Christina Clemans
Mr. Warren Coburn
Ms. Courtney Cochran
Mr. Joe Colone
Mrs. Catherine E. Cook
Mr. and Mrs. Norwood C. Cordozo
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Costa
Ms. Tina Costa
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Cottrell
Mr. Thomas Coyle
Craft and Chatter
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Cristini
Mrs. Donna Croteau
Mr. and Mrs. Howard P. Curtis
Mrs. Nancy Curtis
Ms. Jessica L. Custer
Mr. Lewis Dale
Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey M. Davis
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Day
Mr. Raymond De Mott
Ms. Janette Dean
Delta Gamma Alumni Association – St. Petersburg Chapter
Mr. and Mrs. Dimas Diaz
Dr. and Mrs. David D. Dieterich
Ms. Danice K. Doganiero
Ms. Karen J. Douglas
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Dove
Ms. Yvonne du Buy
Eisenhart & Associates, Inc
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel J. Engelken
Ms. Jenny A. Erdman
Mrs. Rachel Erdman
Mr. and Mrs. Salvatore A. Esposito
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Ewerts
Ms. Margherite Faiello
Ms. Linda Fair
Ms. Dianne Fecteau
Dr. Vendette J. Ferroll
Dr. and Mrs. Kingsley Fife
Ms. Darlene H. Fincher
Mr. Steve Fisher
Mrs. Ann E. Fleischmann
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Foerg Spittel
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Follo
Ms. Terri Ford
Mr. and Mrs. Warren France
Ms. Frances Frances
Ms. Lorraine Franckle
Ms. Alison Freeborn
Ms. Joanne M. Freeman
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Freedman
Ms. Michelle Fritz
Mr. and Mrs. Roy Funkhouser
Ms. Shawna Gambill
Dr. and Mrs. Gerald J. Garron
Ms. Julie Garron
Ms. Jeanne Gates
Mr. and Mrs. Peter T. Gibson
Mrs. Lenore Goldsmith
Good Samaritan Church
Mr. and Mrs. Jan Gorissen
Ms. Shirley J. Gorrell
Mr. and Mrs. Brian G. Graham
Ms. Arlyne Grant
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Grasso
Ms. Connie Graves
Ms. Nicki Graves
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Greenberg
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin E. Griffith, Jr.
Mr. Robert Grissom
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy S. Grooms
Ms. JeanAnn Gughes
Mr. Wallace N. Guthrie
Mr. Horace Hackney
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey M. Hahn
Mrs. Judith A. Haimes
Mr. Scott K. Hale
Ms. Patricia P. Hall
Mrs. Shirley Hamrick
Mr. and Mrs. Terry D. Handsel
Mr. Jacqueline Hanlon
Mrs. Margaret Hannigan
Ms. Mary Hannon
Ms. Claire L. Hart
Mr. Thomas C. Hawblitzel and Ms. Debra A. McGill
Mr. and Mrs. Allan H. Haydon
Ms. Heidi Hering
Mrs. Deidre L. Herndon
Mr. Daniel A. Herron
Mrs. Ruth M. Heyza
Reverend and Mrs. John D. Hiers
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Hilton
Ms. Michele Hintson
Mrs. Alice R. Hitchcock
Mr. and Mrs. Robert N. Holm
Mr. Keith Homme
Mrs. Colleen Homon
Mr. and Mrs. Damon Hooten
Mr. and Mrs. David House
Mr. and Mrs. Barry R. Howe
Ms. Ling Yuen Hsu
Ms. Elaine Hultquist
Ms. Patricia Ivers
Ms. Kathleen A. Jablonicky
Mr. and Mrs. Royce R. Jeffries
Johnson, Pope, Bokor, Ruppel & Burns, LLP
Mr. and Mrs. Kyle Jones
Dr. and Mrs. Milton O. Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan C. Karnes
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey M. Karp
Ms. Koula Katsarelis
Mr. and Mrs. Matt Katte
Miss Michelle Katte
Mr. Robert N. Katz and Ms. Kathleen Kelly
Ms. Elisa O. Katzeff
Mrs. Sue & Chris Kawolics
Ms. A. Anne Kazarian
Mr. John Keenan
Ms. Dorothy M. Kenny
Ms. Diane Kidd
Ms. Camilla D. Kilgroe
Mrs. Jill King
Mrs. Monica Koebel
Mr. Mark Kriso
Mrs. Suzanne Kubiak
Ms. Sabina Kunis
Ms. Betty L. Lang
Mrs. Holly Langston
Larson & Larson, PA
Mr. and Mrs. Gil A. Larson
Ms. Arlene Lathrop
Mr. and Mrs. Marvin W. Lay
Ms. Eleanor H. Lee
Mr. and Mrs. Richard G. Lehners
Mrs. Barbara Leo
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Leo
Mr. and Mrs. Ambrose J. Letter
Mr. John Lewis
Dr. and Mrs. Mark O. Licht
Light of Christ Council of Catholic Women
Mrs. Marsha Lindberg
Lions Foundation of St. Pete Beach
Mr. Bill Little
Ms. Barbara C. Longe
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Lounsberry
Mrs. Kathryn Lowenstein
Mr. Terry Lubotsky
Mrs. Catherine Lubrano
Mrs. Kathleen Lynch
Mr. and Mrs. Hugh Macfarlane
Ms. Linda Mahin
Mrs. Julie Malecot
Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Mandese
Mrs. Elizabeth R. Mannion
Ms. Miriam Marcus
Mr. Kevin Marsar
Mrs. Darlene M. Marsh
Ms. Cheryl K. Martin
Mrs. Elizabeth Martin
Mrs. Marcia Martin
Mr. David E. Mason
Ms. Linn S. Masterson
Mr. Thomas Mathis
Mr. Bob Maus
Mc Gill Plumbing & Water Treatment, Inc.
Mr. David McGee
Ms. Susan McGrath
Ms. Anita McHenry
Mrs. Patricia F. McHugh
Ms. H. Mary McKeown
Ms. Patty McLaughlin
Mr. Martin Mealey
Mr. and Mrs. David O. Means
Dr. and Mrs. Louis J. Michaelos
Ms. Amy J. Mierzejewski
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley R. Mills
Mrs. Esther A. Miseroy
Ms. Carol A. Mitchell
Mr. John Mokrzycki
Mr. Michael Moore
Morgan Stanley Cybergrants, Inc.
Mr. Nelson W. Morrow
Mrs. Tara Murphy
Mr. Peter Musante
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Musulin
My Tribute Gift Foundation, Inc.
Mr. Bruce Myers
Ms. Lucy D. Myers
Ms. Ellen S. Nastir
Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Negley
Mr. and Mrs. Jamie Neilson
Mrs. Laura Newmann
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew C. Nickolakis
Ms. Linda K. Nogle
Ms. Joanne Nolles
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Norman
Mr. Fred R. Novo-Mesky
Mrs. Lynn Olsen
Mr. and Mrs. Melvin D. Ora
Orange Blosson Catering
Mr. and Mrs. Lester C. Ordiway
Mrs. Brandy Orzechowski
Mrs. Carol Osmar
Mrs. Bonnie G. Otis
Ms. Patricia Paisley
Mrs. Sallie Parks
Ms. Michelle Parnofiello
Ms. Martha Parry
Mr. Scott Pearce
Ms. Clara Pearson
Mr. and Mrs. Jan A. Pearson
Mrs. Linda K. Pennington
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Pernini
Ms. Marcy Person
Ms. Maria Pfeil
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. J. Wayne Phillips
Mrs. Meredith Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony T. Piernick
Mr. and Mrs. Sam A. Pilato
Pinellas County Estate Planning Council
Ms. Geraldine Piper
Ms. Sandra D. Piper
Mrs. Mildred N. Pitts
Ms. Rita Plyer
Mr. Alexander Poppens
Mr. and Mrs. Chuck Porter
Mr. and Mrs. Larry R. Poteet
Mr. and Mrs. Denny Pottinger
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Prior
Ms. Kendall Prior
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Pugh
Mr. Dennis J. Pugliese
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond E. Purcell
Mrs. Sara Randall
Ms. Kathy Randazzo
Mrs. Dawn Rause
Redefined Living
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Rehman
Mr. and Mrs. Joe L. Reina
Ms. Robyn Richards
Mr. and Mrs. Dutch Richardson
Reverend Georgie A. Richardson and Ms. Paula K. Wills
Mrs. Constance E. Riggins
Mrs. Denise Roach
Mrs. Mary Jane Robbins
Dr. and Mrs. James Roberts
Mrs. Susan Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. David Roby
Ms. Herma A. Rodenbeck
Mr. and Mrs. Kurtis Rodgers
Ronald Tucker, O.D., P.A.
Mr. Marco Rosales and Ms. Liliana Lizarralde
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth S. Rowin
Mrs. Nermine K. Rubin
S M Ranch, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. David Sadowsky
Mr. Don Sanders
Mrs. Carol L. Sands
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Sarka
Ms. Angela Scarantino
Ms. Jennifer Scarfia
Mrs. Molly B. Schaffer
Mrs. Mary Schaffrath
Ms. Lucy Schall
Mr. Arthur L. Schoenberger
Ms. Ann R. Scott
Mrs. Beverly C. Seeber
Dr. and Mrs. Lawrence A. Seigel
Seminole Lions Foundation, Inc.
Mr. Dalton Settlemire
Mr. Edward F. Shamas
Mr. Sam Shammos
Ms. Karen Shampaine
Mr. Dave Sharrow
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Shaughnessy
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Sheppard
Mrs. Jody D. Sherman
Ms. Karen Sherman
Mrs. Toni L. Shoemaker
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight Short
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Shu
Mr. and Mrs. Richard B. Siple
Mr. and Mrs. Leo R. Sirois
Sky Industrial Services
Mr. Patricia Slaughter
Mrs. Susan Slay
Mr. Byron C. Smith
Mrs. and Mr. Cheryl Smith
The Rt. Rev. and Mrs. Dabney T. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Dale Smith
Ms. Mary L. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Smith
Mrs. Lee Snapp
Mr. Stuart Snow
Mr. Gary Sorenson
Mrs. Nadine Spring
Ms. Cheryl Stanfill
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Stanley
Staunton & Faglie, PL
Mrs. Judy Stevenson
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Storms
Sunset Trophies & Plaques
Mr. and Mrs. Peter F. Sutch
Mr. Gary Sweat
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Symmes
Tabernacle of the Sun
Mr. Thomas Taggart
Ms. Tammi Taracks
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Temerson
Mr. Mervyn R. Thede
Ms. Teresa Thompson
Ms. Carolyn E. Tinney
Ms. Lisa Amend-Tomas
Miss Jessica Tomlinson
Mrs. Marte K. Toohill
Mr. and Mrs. Raphael Tourin
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Traub
Mrs. Geri M. Trautlein
Mr. and Mrs. Donald J. Tripi
Mrs. Nancy S. Tucker
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen D. Turker
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Turman
United Way of Escambia County
Mrs. Adrienne J. Van Hooser
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Venz
Mr. and Mrs. Peter A. Vescovi
Mr. and Mrs. Don Waitt
Mr. Malachi Walker
Mrs. Beatrice M. Waller
Ms. Jane Walters
Mr. Grant Ward
Ms. Wynn Wargo
Mrs. Carol Warren
Mr. and Mrs. Chuck Watson
Mr. and Mrs. Carleton L. Weidemeyer
Dr. and Mrs. Steven G. Weiss
Mr. Richard D. Weldon
Mrs. Carol Wering
Mr. and Mrs. JIm Whelan
Mr. Keith Whelan
Dr. Dollett White
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen White
Mrs. Mary H. Wigton
Mr. Anthony Wilk
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Wilk
Ms. Valerie D. Williamson
Ms. Carol Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. John Wilson
Ms. Anne M. Winchell
Ms. Sharon Winkelpleck
Mrs. and Mr. Holli Wood-Rodgers
Mr. and Mrs. Art E. Worth
Mr. Steve Zierden

FAASB-license-plate-for-sidebar-300x200
FAASB-license-plate-for-sidebar-300x200  braile-hand  tile-donate-2
FAASB-license-plate-for-sidebar-300x200  braile-hand  tile-donate-2  tile-community-partner-2

Lighthouse
of Pinellas

6925 112th Circle North, Suite 103
Largo, FL 33773-5200
Phone: 727-544-4433
Fax: 727-544-5511
Administration Office
Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
Closed Saturday and Sunday

FAASB-license-plate-for-sidebar-300x200  braile-hand  tile-donate-2  tile-community-partner-2  DBS

FAASB-license-plate-for-sidebar-300x200  braile-hand  tile-donate-2  tile-community-partner-2  DBS  NAC-1

FAASB-license-plate-for-sidebar-300x200  braile-hand  tile-donate-2  tile-community-partner-2  DBS  NAC-1  PCF

Save

Find Us on Facebook

Facebook By Weblizar Powered By Weblizar
Accessibility Options
Accessibility